About The Arcade Privilege Card

You can apply the Arcade Privilege Card now at the Customer Service Counter inside The Arcade or complete the application form. Please call 3166 3111 for details.

Apply Now

Please complete the following application form and we will send the Arcade Privilege Card to you in ten working days.

(Please ensure all fields marked with asterisk* have been completed.)

I have read the Personal Information Collection Statement of Hong Kong Cyberport Management Company Limited (“HKCMCL”) 香港數碼港管理有限公司, including the information about the use of my personal data in direct marketing, and I understand its contents. By kicking the box below, I signify my consent for HKCMCL to use my personal data (primarily my name and contact details) in direct marketing services, products, facilities, activities and other subjects to me (primarily services, products, facilities, activities, events and subjects offered in relation to HKCMCL or Cyberport or partners of Cyberport or shops or merchants in Cyberport or offered or hosted at Cyberport) as more particularly set out in the Personal Information Collection Statement.

Terms and conditions

  1. Arcade Privilege Card would provide the latest promotional offers and special privilege at any time through The Arcade, Cyberport official website and e-newsletter.
  2. Arcade Privilege Card holders must present the card for gift redemption and special privilege.
  3. Arcade Privilege Card holders must keep the card well. Hong Kong Cyberport Management Company Limited is not responsible for any loss due to improper safeguard of the card.
  4. Arcade Privilege Card is non-transferable. Our staff reserve the right to request card holders to present identification proof for verification of your identity when you use the card.
  5. Card holders are responsible for checking the quality and warranty of the gifts or privileges. The gifts will be provided by suppliers and subject to the relevant terms and conditions offer by them.
  6. Personal Information provided by applicants is under protect of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Please read the below ordinance for details.
  7. The terms and conditions of Arcade Privilege Card are subject to change without prior notice. In case of any disputes, the decision of Hong Kong Cyberport Management Company Limited will be final.

CLOSE

Parking Offers

Spending HK$100
Enjoy 1 Hour of Free Parking

Spending HK$200
Enjoy 2 Hours of Free Parking

Terms & Conditions

  1. This offer is valid immediately until further notice.  This offer can be redeemed ONCE PER ENTRY.  A maximum of two hours of free parking is available per vehicle per visit.
  2. The free complimentary parking offer is only applicable at Car Park 1&2 and Car Park 3 at Cyberport 1, 2 &3.  This offer cannot be used in conjunction with other promotional offers.
  3. Redemption for the complimentary parking offer must be made during the visit to Cyberport by presenting the corresponding Octopus cards or Credit cards at the designated Customer Service Counter at  the main entrance, Level 1,  The Arcade (Operating hours: 10am – 11pm), or at lift lobby,  Level 1, The Annex (Operating hours: 8am – 9pm) before leaving the car park.
  4. Only ONE single same-day valid and original machine-printed receipt issued by merchants in the Arcade and the Annex of Cyberport is accepted for redeeming the free parking.  Damaged, hand written, re-printed, credit card, EPS payment, Octopus added value and ATM bill payment receipt and receipt copies will not be accepted.
  5. Spending in banking services and currency exchange, purchases of any cash/gift vouchers, cash/gift cards and value-adding receipts from any merchants are NOT eligible.
  6. Receipts issued by event organizers, vendors or exhibitors are NOT eligible.
  7. Vehicles using credit card as payment method should depart within 15 minutes after payment or redemption whichever is earlier.
  8. Cyberport Facilities Management Office reserves the rights to terminate or change the terms and conditions without prior notice.  In case of any disputes, the decision of Cyberport Facilities Management Office shall be final.

Electric Vehicle Charging Station

In keeping with the government's efforts to promote the greater use of electric vehicles, Cyberport launched its Electric Vehicle Charging Station at Level 2 of Car Park 1 & 2 to members of the public since February 2011.

Furthermore, Tesla Superchargers was also introduced since November 2014 to cater users of Tesla electric vehicles.

All the electric vehicle chargers are user friendly and take only a few hours to power charge electric vehicles, allowing drivers a convenient and eco-friendly charging solution.

The Arcade
New Member

If you still don’t have a the Arcade account, you can apply the Cyberport Privilege Card now at the Customer Service Counter inside The Arcade, Cyberport, or complete the application form. Please call 3166 3111 for details.

Enter e-mail to subscribe The Arcade's news

MENUSearch